Resources

Audio/Video Installation
Brick and Masonry Work
Brick Sidewalk Construction and Repair
Chimney Work & Fireplaces
Carpenters
Cleanout Companies
Commercial and Residential cleanings
Custom Millwork-Shutters, Doors, Windows & Woodwork
Donation Pick-Up
Electrical
Garage/Overhead Doors
General Contractors
Handyman
Hardware -Replacement Original and Reproduction
Hardwood Floor Finishing
Heating/Air Conditioning

Interior Design
Ironworks
Landscape Design, Gardeners
Lighting
Mantels
Marble and Tile Work
Movers/Storage
Painters
Pest Control
Photographers
Plumbing
Roofing & Roof Drains
Security Systems
Structural Engineers
Tree Care and Removal
Waterproofing
Window Treatments
Other Services

The Dominic Fuscia Team is not responsible for the quality, performance, or reliability of any of the businesses above. We were not compensated by any of these businesses and are listing them based on satisfactory results using these contractors in the past. 

Choosing a contractor is done so at the risk of the homeowner.The homeowner agrees that The Dominic Fuscia Team cannot be held liable or responsible for any event that takes place with the contractors referred above. The homeowner agrees that The Dominic Fuscia Team cannot control the events that take place between contractors and customers, and therefore cannot be held liable for any problems that may occur.


 

Audio/Video Installation

  • Archer Ram Consulting – Don Higley, 732-319-1783
  • Barry Hecht Consultants 215-923-2226
  • David Mann Audio 215-922-3000
  • New Technology (Rich) 215-920-8324

Brick and Masonry Work – Construction , Repairs, Pointing, and Cleaning

  • Knapp Masonry -Vern & Jennifer Knapp 856-783-5374
  • Masonry Preservation Group, Inc. –Brent Schopfel 856-663-4158
  • Premier Building Restoration 215-233-4444
  • Natalini & Sons –Tom Natalini 610-449-2147
  • Champ Construction – Dwight Garland 215-720-4619
  • Kevin Waggle 215-938-8869
  • De Gruny Masonry 215-536-4482
  • Michael’s Brick 215-338-3813
  • Joe Cummings Construction 215-289-2904
  • William Proud, Masonry Restoration Company, Inc. 215-464-9110 -Joseph Boccelli 215-922-5593
  • Nick FoschiniConcrete & Brick Pointing 267-446-3551
  • Affordable Mason (Mike) 267-368-3107
  • Joe Boccelli 267-250-6066

Brick Sidewalk Construction and Repair

  • Belashov Construction – Sidewalks, Patios 610-348-5974
  • Premier Building Restoration 215-233-4444
  • Masonry Preservation Group 856-663-4158 –
  • Ron Davis 215-276-2873
  • Tom Natalini 610-449-2147
  • Champ Construction 215-720-4619

Carpenters

  • Belashov Construction 610-348-5974
  • George Mollichella 215-570-2291
  • John Staack 215-518-3353
  • Brendan Mcatemny – Cabinetry and Millwork 267-978-8864
  • Pappajohn Woodworking – Fine Cabinetry 215-289-8625
  • Howard Goldblatt 610-642-1834
  • Kevin Tuohy 215-850-7401
  • Bill Gershenfeld (Cabinetmaker) 215-426-6999
  • Scott Hacker 856-983-6741
  • Edward Potoczek pawelpotoczek@hotmail.com 267-234-1110

Chimney Work & Fireplaces

  • Ray Macaluso-Chimney Repair 215-389-0231
  • F. Lotierzo & Sons 215-922-5717
  • Premier Building Restoration 215-233-4444
  • Stoveworks, Inc. (sales only) 609-654-1384
  • Kevin Waggle Mason Restoration 215-938-8869

Cleanout Companies

  • Carlos Cleanouts 215-870-4427
  • Joseph Sinni Removal Services 610-220-7831
  • Anago Cleaning Systems 610-941-6266
  • Mr. Clean Out (Bill) www.mrcleanouts.com -cleans lots, too 215-837-9456
  • Tony’s Cleanout Service 267-972-3616
  • Steve Szathmary 610-212-4688
  • Cleanout Crew -Jeff 267-241-1000
  • 1-800-Got-JUNK 800-468-5865
  • Yanni Tsakiris 610-716-4509
  • Carl G 215-275-8928
  • Perry Carbone 215-271-3239
  • Charles Root 267-218-1424
  • Griffin Janitorial Service 215-728-1563
  • Keep It Clean With Raylene, Inc. 215.203.8688, info@keepitcleanwithraylene.com
  • Rosie’s Know Cleaning 267-595-7175, society rose@msn.com

 

 

Commercial and Residential cleanings, move-in/move-out cleanings

  • Rosie’s Know Cleaning 267-595-7175 societyrose@msn.com
  • Chuck Root 267-218-1424

Custom Millwork-Shutters, Doors, Windows & Woodwork

  • Oregon Windows 215-336-3448
  • Southwark Decorating Co. (Window Treatments) 215-468-7000
  • Sequay Millwork 610-279-1201
  • Matus Windows (Kolbe And Kolbe) -Historic 215-576-6555
  • Bi-Glass (Glass Into Existing Frame) 800-729-0742
  • Pella Windows and Doors 800-777-3552
  • Tague Lumber and Window (Historically Approved) 215-848-2500
  • Fiorilli Woodworking 215-739-4611
  • Kestrel Shutters – Jim Lapic 610-326-6679
  • Great American Window Co. 718-875-8600
  • John Atkins 610-789-5613
  • Ian Pappajohn –Woodworking 215-289-8625

Donation Pick-Up

  • Uhuru 215-546-9616
  • St. Vincent DePaul 215-288-9540
  • Salvation Army 215-483-3340

Electrical

  • Ray Moran 610-874-8003
  • Stahl Electric – Ira Stahl 215-572-6242
  • Anton Electric 215-836-9600
  • Phillip Berman 215-722-5949
  • Tony Ferrania 856-939-4930
  • Narducci Electric Co. 215-334-3748
  • Joseph Verna 215-271-0661
  • Jack Marcelis 215-676-3575
  • Paoli Electric – Dennis O’Connor 610-296-8741
  • Mecca Electric – Bill Mecca 610-583-1417
  • Dwight Francis Electrical Contracting 610-623-3435
  • Durian Electric LLC Jerrell Hill 215-416-6681
  • Your Electric Now (Jim) 215-941-1497
  • Greg Electric 800-880-AMPS

Garage/Overhead Doors

  • Ellis Overhead Doors – Sectional Only 215-424-0184
  • Philadelphia Overhead Door Co. 215-725-6130

General Contractors

  • Eric Chapman 302-299-2441
  • Dan Iannucci paradigmconstructionllc@gmail.com 215-760-3181
  • Fine Arts Construction -Hank Yarborough 215-526-8699
  • Santech Construction 215-510-0515
  • El Vin El Enterprises LLC 609-332-2858
  • Scott and Donna Yohe www.BuilditGreenPhilly.com 215-334-7336 –
  • Postgreen- Chad Ludeman (General Contracting) 267-250-2184
  • Stephen Jenkins – Architectural Services & Renovation 267-679-6657
  • Al Armstrong 267-718-0922
  • Jeff LaBarr 609-287-7001
  • Tony Guilliams -Guilliams & Sons 215-264-1121
  • James Noels 215-681-9983
  • Ted Nickles – Historic Restoration 856-672-1440
  • John Fries –Wissahickon Valley Construction 215-416-8355
  • Home Tech Construction, Inc. 215-487-0609
  • Geoff Alexander 267-252-4752
  • Frank Armentani 215-462-6910
  • Kilmac Construction 610-352-3855
  • Mitchell Renovations – Kitchen and Baths 215-467-1454
  • Walnut Tree Construction – Frank Reis 215-843-0824
  • Bob Guerin – General Contractor 215-439-2020
  • Caswell General Contracting and Historic Preservation 215-925-7548
  • Edward Blazejewski 215-342-2098
  • Morgan Construction – Tom Morgan 215-551-8360
  • Foster Wilson Company Inc. 215-627-3277
  • Action Builders and Remodelers 215-389-3100
  • Scavone Construction –Toney Scavone 215-275-4089
  • Archer Ram Consulting – Don Higley 732-319-1783
  • Precision Pros LLC – 215-208-0350 precisionprosllc@gmail.com
  • David Marcus Construction – Marc Kaman 215-357-1510 www.davidmarcusconstruction.com
  • Fred Longo III 215-837-2656 fredlongoiii@gmail.com
  • Jack Simon 610-283-9802 Licensed & Insured
  • Burgese Kitchens General Contractors 215-463-9225 http://burgesekitchens.com
  • Milestone LLC (Jamal) 215-416-6233

Handyman

  • Scavone Construction –Toney Scavone 215-275-4089
  • Jack Simon 610-283-9802
  • Peter Gorczyca 215-465-4033
  • Lenny Franklin & Son (NE Philly only) 215-335-9150
  • Edward Blazejewski 215-342-2098
  • Lukasz Olechno 917-539-3371

Hardware -Replacement Original and Reproduction (Shutter Hinges, Locks, Etc.)

  • Monroe Coldren & Son-Tim Coldren 610-692-5651
  • Ball & Ball 610-363-7330
  • Brandywine Valley Forge 610-948-5116

Hardwood Floor Finishing

  • Boyd & Co. – Charles Ranck 215-389-9663
  • Joe Stone’s Hardwood Floors 856-227-0442

Heating/Air Conditioning

  • CHF Mechanical Services-HVAC/Duct Cleaning (Charlie) 267-249-5367
  • Bill Jennings -Jennings HVAC 215-460-6087
  • John Summers 215-722-3716
  • Custom-Aire Service 215-464-3048
  • Keith Herman 215-482-5472
  • Envirotech 215-551-7564
  • ServiceMark 800-474-5200
  • Ramm, Inc. – Bob Sexton (owner Gene Krumenacker Jr.) 610-825-8560
  • Denise Sweckley 215-788-7856
  • Spence Plumbing & Heating (no HVAC) 215-732-2426
  • J. Halligan & Sons, Inc. 610-353-6500
  • M. Marino & Sons, Mark Marino 215-519-9140
  • Air-Vent Duct Cleaning Inc. 800-233-4420
  • Andy Perri 610-883-7018
  • DOWD HVAC (Joe) 215-850-9533

Interior Design

  • Busy Bee – Interior Design and Staging – Anna Powers 215-423-9450
  • Rosella Interior Creations -John Roselli 215-463-2423
  • Phag – Staging/Decoration 215-627-0461
  • H.H. Tapper Interiors 215-990-2851
  • James Scott, AID 215-922-2737
  • Amburn & Jarosinski-Architecture & Design 215-977-7075
  • Vittorio Ginzburg 215-435-0166
  • Freeman Interiors 215-772-9406
  • Weixler, Peterson and Luzi 215-854-0391
  • Creg Richard Design -creg.design@verizon.net 215-592-0236
  • Voila Design (home staging) Tiffany/267-688-2520  Kathryn/267-886-0317

Ironworks

  • Filippi Brothers 215-247-5973
  • Anvil Iron Works 215-468-8300
  • Brandywine Valley Forge 610-948-5116
  • Iron Men 610-876-6183
  • Worth Ornamental Iron Co. 215-288-7486

Landscape Design, Gardeners

  • Patty Redenbaugh 215-508-5094
  • John Baliski Landscaping 856-753-0804
  • Mcnaughton Nurseries 856-429-6745
  • Toni Anne Flanigan (www.philadelphiagardens.com) 215-951-9193
  • Horticultural Services –Joanne Miller 215-297-5579
  • Mike Waddell – MW Designs 267-872-8814 –
  • Richard Vogel , PC 215-951-2094
  • Awbury Landscape Services -Steven Pascavitch 215-849-2855
  • GTM Landscaping – GeorgeMaloney, Jr. 215-338-9370
  • Garden Hangout – Peter Frey 215-290-6634

Lighting – Antique & Reproduction (Interior & Exterior) Sales, Repair, Parts, Rewiring, Refinishing

  • Classic Lighting Emporium (Antique) 215-625-9552 (Tiffany Fasone’s family (CBP-OC) 267-688-2520)
  • C. Neri Antiques and Lighting (Antique) 215-923-6669
  • Harvey Stern And Co. (Antique) 215-438-6350
  • Ball And Ball (Antique And Repro.) 610-363-7330
  • American Period Lighting (Antique) 717-392-5649
  • Monroe Coldren & Son (Antique) 610-692-5651
  • Home Depot, Inc. (Repro. Only) 215-218-0600
  • Fox Electric Supply Co. (Repro. Only) 215-425-7280
  • Arch Street Lighting 215-925-4660

Mantels, Doors, Salvage -Antique (Wood and Marble)

  • Architectural Antiques Exchange 215-922-3669
  • Monroe Coldren & Son 610-692-5651
  • Sam Sadtler (Society Hill) (marble mantels only) 215-923-3714
  • Francis O. Purcell Inc. 215-574-0700

Marble and Tile Work

  • Angelos Marble and Granite 215-546-5777
  • Cava – Marble, Granite and Tile 215-732-7800
  • European Marble Refinishing 215-643-6803
  • Sonny Leuzzi 215-768-2821
  • Eric Neff, Ceramic Tile & Marble 610-328-3458
  • Joseph Mateja 215-901-1877
  • Joe Papaleo 215-290-1721

Movers/Storage

  • Clemmer Moving & Storage 215-723-5515
  • A Team Movers www.ateammovers.com 215-291-9795
  • Mambo Movers www.mambomovers.com 215-670-9535
  • TERK Trucking / terktrucking@msn.com 215-380-4535 The owners of TERK Trucking is Erick Davis. Get discount rates if you are with or referred by Coldwell Banker Preferred. They also do pick-ups and deliveries.
  • Mastrocco Movers / Tony Mastrocco 215-491-0346
  • Sultans of Schlep/ Tom Brouillette 215-939-7510
  • The Gentleman Mover/David Krmpotich 610-940-1333

Painters-Interior, Exterior

  • Don Thompson 267-971-0605
  • No Drip Painting Jeff Mastro 267-216-4690 decorative painting, murals, faux finishing &professional house painting, no job to big or small, free estimates
  • Laff Co. Painting Inc. -Shawn Lafferty 215-873-1571 –
  • David Palestini (Wallpaper) 215-463-3514
  • C. Barry Marron 215-646-4343
  • Rupe Chobert 215-389-7788
  • Peter Stasiak (Wallpaper) 610-237-0941
  • Robert Bender 215-463-5162
  • Sherri Bufano 215-925-3891 Faux Finishes and Interior Murals
  • Carson Painting Co. 215-725-2888
  • Tom Cosfol (Fine Painting) 610-526-9280
  • Jerzy Galecki 215-288-5041
  • King Decorating Services 215-985-1735
  • B&N Painting -Bobby Novelli 215-669-7600
  • Anthony Mastrando 215-688-0767
  • Precision Painting & Wallcover 610-459-3658, 610-388-8494
  • Michael Towson 609-238-3343
  • Magargee Brothers Master Painters 215-849-0950
  • Kim Senior 215-472-4127 Murals, Screens, Trompe L’oell
  • Richard Warren 215-925-8428
  •  Zeki Yimaz/Ideal Custom Painting 215-397-7526

Pest Control

  • Boro Exterminating 610-237-1143
  • Capitol-Tec Pest Control 215-722-7100
  • Absolute Termite Control-Frank Dabundo 215-271-6544
  • Fleet Pest Control (Fran) 215-425-5789
  • Dave Bilyk 215-431-6805

Photographers

  • Susan Beard 215-483-1990 susan@susanbearddesign.com
  • Shawn May Light Touch Photography 267-246-4763 smay120@gmail.com
  • Alyssa Maloof 215-510-1770 alyssa@alyssamaloof.com
  • Rojstaczer Photography by Sergio 215-715-8730 sergio.rojs@gmail.com

Plumbing

  • Ed Mattio Plumbing 215-925-6648
  • Norrbom Plumbing-Heating 610-565-1611
  • Satir Plumbing-Heating 215-564-1489
  • James Mearns 610-525-7205
  • Sam Wexler Plumbing (good for emergencies) 215-922-5555
  • Daley Plumbing & Heating 610-583-2539
  • Robert Metzger Plumbing 215-467-3335
  • Suburban Plumbing 215-504-0825
  • Richard Marquard Plumbing and Heating 215-335-1515
  • Adelphia Plumbing 215-879-0800
  • Lou Digiovanni Plumbing & Heating 215-389-2025
  • Spence Plumbing & Heating 215-732-2426
  • Fred Jonas Plumbing and Heating 215-722-2200
  • Joseph Giannone 215-389-3600
  • M. Marino & Sons, Mark Marino 215-519-9140
  • John Ambrosine -He is a licensed plumber in the City 484-716-9091
  • J&J Design, LLC 215-873-4513 mark@jjdesignllc.com

Roofing & Roof Drains

  • AB Contractors –John Brown 610-999-2802
  • Universal Roofing and Contracting
  • Jason Straub 215-480-4117
  • Souder Roofing 215-438-2587
  • J.A. Miller 610-664-2920
  • Black Sheep Contracting – Dave Brooks 215-425-5608 (All Roofing Types, Historic Restoration)
  • Apple Roofing Co. – Andrew Talley 215-843-1970
  • R. Kaller & Sons 215-233-8894
  • Cheltenham Roofers – Frank Tuscano 215-635-5512
  • George Long 215-431-6859
  • Robert Linck (Roofing Consultant) 215-574-9649
  • Walton Construction Inc. – J. Michael Walton 215-598-0859 (All Types f Roofing, Sheet Metal and Copper)
  • Mckee’s Siding – Sheet Metal & Copper 215-725-9669
  • Zimmerman Roofing 215-676-7764
  • Karis Roofing 215-289-0190
  • John P. Donnelly Roofing 215-224-2626
  • Topline Construction – Scott Manley 610-397-0686
  • Souder Roofing (flat roofs) 215-438-2587
  • FRED NOCELLA P.O. Box 965, Glenside, PA 19038.  215-416-6756
  • Fortuna Roofing 215-805-0556

Security Systems

  • Advent Security Corp. 215-576-7111
  • Vector Security Corp. 800-252-7612
  • ADT 800-238-2727
  • The Protection Bureau 610-903-4900

Structural Engineers

  • Amy Rivera RiveraStructural@aol.com 215-922-5614
  • Bustamante Engineers -Gregory Bustamante 215-340-6990
  • Joe Gracie 610-664-6540
  • Dan Banks 610-649-7479
  • Asish Das 856-772-2466
  • Boris Ovrutsky boris.ovrutsky@jacobs.com 215-205-3185
  • J&J Design, LLC 215-873-4513 mark@jjdesignllc.com

Tree Care and Removal

  • Bartlett Tree Experts
  • Mcfarland Landscape – Paul Mcfarland 215-438-3970
  • Gifford Brothers –Frank Gifford 215-723-2244

Waterproofing (Basement And Exteriors)

  • Kevin Waggle 215-938-8869
  • Premier Building Restoration 215-233-4444 (Formerly Quinn Contractors)
  • Patrick Kane 215-464-1707

Window Treatments

  • Marjorie Amrom (Curtains) mamrom@aol.com 215-694-0903
  • Home and Office 215-627-3820
  • B. Wilk/John’s Drapery Workroom 215-627-0297
  • Kensington Finishing Touches -Carrie Becker, owner 609-641-7560

Other Services

  • Guardsman Furniture Pro – Lisa Zanchetti (furniture repair) 215-849-6191
  • Gordon & Sons – Glass, Mirrors & Service 215-627-4032
  • ZipCo Wine Cellar Services 215-592-4744
  • Solano’s Furniture Restoration 215-625-8888
  • Synertech Environmental Consulting 215-755-2305
  • Kevin Johnson – Demo man 267-320-9751
  • Jeff O’Flynn-Carpet 215-512-5696
  • Gabe Pavlotzky-Jeweler 215-627-1006
  • Zuni Roman-Housecleaner 267-701-4058
  • Robert Stevens Scratched & Dented Appliances 215-742-7444
  • Bondepus Graphic Design -Amy Bond & Gary Epus 269-239-0409 www.bondepus.com specializing in identity system, web and logos.
  • Advanced Mold Diagnostics 610-328-4350 Stucco/Eifs&Mold Specialist www.advancedmolddiagnostics.com
  • Mitchell’s Lock & Safe -locksmith 215-925-3172
  • Curtis Johnson – window washer 215-476-4391
  • SANTECH Construction Corp. – construction management 215-510-0515
  • Steel/Sidewalk/Basement Doors/ Mayfair Iron (paul) 215-206-1065
  • Basement Waterproofing/Basementsloveus (Shawn) 856-389-5132